First three highest score award along with Distinction (75% & above) in S.S.C. Board Exam 2021-2022 :-

Sr. No.
 
Name of the Student
 
Percentage
 
Stand in School
 
1 Tawrej Janhavi Santosh 94.00% 1st. in school with Distinction
2 Kulal Tejal Navnath 88.80% 2nd in school with Distinction
3 Deshmukh Vishakha Balasaheb 87.60% 3rd in school with Distinction
4 Tikkal Kajal Babasaheb 87.60% 3rd in school with Distinction
5 Kajale Harshal Dattatray 85.40% Distinction
6 Suryawanshi Shraddha Dnyaneshwar 82.60% Distinction
7 More Shraddha Bhausaheb 82.00% Distinction
8 Mane Vaishnavi Eknath 80.60% Distinction
9 Gaikwad Mohini Satish 79.80% Distinction
10 Malik Shraddha Ramesh 79.60% Distinction
11 Teke Sukhada Vasant 78.20% Distinction
12 Lokhande Shraddha Vishnu 78.00% Distinction
13 Walunj Abhay Sanjay 75.80% Distinction

Table-Tennis

District level Table-Tennis tournaments hold on 21st, August 2018.

Sr. No.
 
Team
 
Position
 
Proficiency
 
1 Girls under 14 years Winner The whole team was participate in Pune regional tournament.
2 Girls under 17 years Winner 3rd place in Pune regional tournament.
3 Girls under 19 years Winner 4th place in Pune regional tournament.
4 Boys under 14 years Winner The whole team was participate in Pune regional tournament.
5 Boys under 17 years Participate --
6 Boys under 19 years Winner The whole team was participate in Pune regional tournament.

Badminton

District level Table-Tennis tournaments hold on 21st, August 2018.

Sr. No.
 
Team
 
Position
 
Proficiency
 
1 Girls under 14 years Winner 3rd Place in Divisional Level
2 Girls under 17 years Winner Runner in Divisional Level
3 Girls under 19 years Winner Winner in Divisional Level, Participate in State level
4 Boys under 14 years Participate --
5 Boys under 17 years Participate --
6 Boys under 19 years 3rd place --

Kabaddi

District level Kabaddi tournaments hold on 6th& 7th September 2018.

Sr. No.
 
Team
 
Position
 
Proficiency
 
1 Girls under 19 years 3rd place --
2 Boys under 17 years Participate --

Kho-Kho

District level Kho-Kho tournaments hold on 16th & 17th September 2018.

Sr. No.
 
Team
 
Position
 
Proficiency
 
1 Girls under 14 years 4th Place

--

2 Girls under 19 years Participate

--

4 Boys under 14 years Participate

--

5 Boys under 17 years Participate

--

Somaiya Challengers Trophy 4th, 5th February 2019.

Sr. No.
 
Team
 
Position
 
Proficiency
 
1 Girls under 14 years Winner

--

2 Girls under 19 years Runner

--

4 Boys under 14 years Winner

--

5 Boys under 17 years Runner

--

Hockey

District level Hockey tournaments hold on 8th October 2018.

Sr. No.
 
Team
 
Position
 
Proficiency
 
1 Girls under 14 years 3rd place --
2 Boys under 14 years Participate --

Cricket

District level Cricket tournaments hold on 2nd August 2018.

Sr. No.
 
Team
 
Position
 
Proficiency
 
1 Girls under 17 years 3rd-- Place --
2 Boys under 14 years Participate --
3 Boys under 17 years Participate --

Somaiya Challengers Trophy 4th, 5th February 2019.

Sr. No.
 
Team
 
Position
 
Proficiency
 
1 Girls under 14 years Participate --
2 Girls under 17 years Participate --
3 Boys under 14 years Runner --
4 Boys under 17 years Winner --