SOMAIYA VIDYA MANDIR - SAKARWADI
  • 28 Feb, 2014
    /sakarwadi/connects/events/334/science_day_(science_quiz_competition) Science Day (Science Quiz Competition)
  • 25 Jan, 2014
    /sakarwadi/connects/events/303/drawing_competition Drawing Competition
  • 22 Jan, 2014
    /sakarwadi/connects/events/300/annual_sports_meet Annual Sports Meet
  • 18 Jan, 2014
    /sakarwadi/connects/events/299/handwriting_competition Handwriting Competition
  • 15 Jan, 2014
    /sakarwadi/connects/events/298/makar_sankranti_celebration Makar Sankranti Celebration
EVENTS
(click to view all)

Awards and Achievements

Academics :-

 

First three highest score award along with Distinction (75% & above) in S.S.C. Board Exam 2018-2019 :-

 

S.No.

Name Of The Student

Percentage

Stand In School

1

Master Jagtap Varunraje Janardan

84.20%

1st. in school with Distinction

2

Miss Jangam Kalyani Gajanan

84.00%

2nd in school with Distinction

3

Miss Thanage Pranjali Vijay

83.00%

3rd in school with Distinction

4

Miss Bhate Kajal Santosh

82.40%

Distinction

5

Miss Jadhav Gayatri Bhishmacharya

82.20%

Distinction

6

Miss Sangale Rutuja Dashrath

79.40%

Distinction

7

Miss Khilari Nikita Sanjay

77.00%

Distinction

8

Master Sangale Shubham Chandrakant

76.00%

Distinction

9

Master Deshmukh Lalit Dipak

75.00%

Distinction

 

 

Sports :-

 

Table-Tennis:-

 

District level Table-Tennis tournaments hold on 21st, August 2018.

 

S.No.

Team

Position

Proficiency

1

Girls under 14 years

Winner

The whole team was participate in Pune regional tournament.

2

Girls under 17 years

Winner

3rd place in Pune regional tournament.

3

Girls under 19 years

Winner

4th place in Pune regional tournament.

4

Boys under 14 years

Winner

The whole team was participate in Pune regional tournament.

5

Boys under 17 years

Participate

 

6

Boys under 19 years

Winner

The whole team was participate in Pune regional tournament.

 

 

Badminton:-

 

District level Badminton tournaments hold on 27th & 28th August 2018.

 

S.No.

Team

Position

Proficiency

1

Girls under 14 years

Winner

3rd Place in Divisional Level

2

Girls under 17 years

Winner

Runner in Divisional Level

3

Girls under 19 years

Winner

Winner in Divisional Level, Participate in State level

4

Boys under 14 years

Participate

 

5

Boys under 17 years

Participate

 

6

Boys under 19 years

3rd place

 

 

 

Kabaddi :-

 

District level Kabaddi tournaments hold on 6th& 7th September 2018.

 

S.No.

Team

Position

Proficiency

1

Girls under 19 years

3rd place

 

2

Boys under 17 years

Participate

 

 

 

Kho-Kho:-

 

District level Kho-Kho tournaments hold on 16th & 17th September 2018.

 

S.No.

Team

Position

Proficiency

1

Girls under 14 years

4th Place

 

2

Girls under 19 years

Participate

 

4

Boys under 14 years

Participate

 

5

Boys under 17 years

Participate

 

 

 

Somaiya Challengers Trophy 4th, 5th February 2019.

 

S.No.

Team

Position

Proficiency

1

Girls under 14 years

Winner

 

2

Girls under 17 years

Runner

 

3

Boys under 14 years

Winner

 

4

Boys under 17 years

Runner

 

 

 

Hockey :-

 

District level Hockey tournaments hold on 8th October 2018.

 

S.No.

Team

Position

Proficiency

1

Girls under 14 years

3rd place

 

2

Boys under 14 years

Participate

 

 

 

Cricket :-

 

District level Cricket tournaments hold on 2nd August 2018.

 

S.No.

Team

Position

Proficiency

1

Girls under 17 years

3rd  Place

 

2

Boys under 14 years

Participate

 

3

Boys under 17 years

Participate

 

 

Somaiya Challengers Trophy 4th, 5th February 2019.

 

S.No.

Team

Position

Proficiency

1

Girls under 14 years

Participate

 

2

Girls under 17 years

Participate

 

3

Boys under 14 years

Runner

 

4

Boys under 17 years

Winner

 

 

 

Headmistress

Somaiya Vidya Mandir, Sakarwadi

Page published successfully
There was an error processing your request.